You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF B10 1

Lugi HF B10 1

Team name Lugi HF 1
Shirt colors Winered / White / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 1

In addition to the two Lugi teams, 16 other teams played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 1 could be found in Group 1 together with Torslanda HK, IK Sund, IK Sävehof 2, IK Baltichov 1 and HK Aranäs 2.

Lugi HF 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IK Sund with 6-9. In the Final, OV Helsingborg won over IK Sund and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 10.

Lugi HF also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Zagreb with 5-24.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  IK Sund 5 5 0 0 80 24 (56) 10
2. HK Aranäs 2 5 4 0 1 70 30 (40) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 74 47 (27) 6
4. Torslanda HK 5 2 0 3 55 42 (13) 4
5. IK Baltichov 1 5 1 0 4 29 67 (-38) 2
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 0 0 5 20 118 (-98) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Lugi HF 1 3 - 27 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   04006705  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - Torslanda HK 17 - 11 16:05 Heden 19 B10 Grp 1   05002213  
IK Baltichov 1 - Lugi HF 1 7 - 18 17:50 Heden 1 B10 Grp 1   05008716

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Lugi HF 1 11 - 7 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   06006708  
Lugi HF 1 - IK Sund 5 - 15 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 1   06006511  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Lugi HF 1 6 - 9 16:05 Heden 25 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07003013  
Lugi HF 1 - IK Sund 6 - 9 18:25 Heden 9 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   07001217  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners