You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF B10 2

Lugi HF B10 2

Team name Lugi HF 2
Shirt colors Winered / White / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 2

In addition to the two Lugi teams, 16 other teams played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 2 could be found in Group 3 together with IK Sävehof 4, HK Aranäs 1, Önnereds HK 1, IK Sävehof 6 and IK Sävehof 1.

Lugi HF 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Lugi HF 1 with 6-9. In the Final, OV Helsingborg won over IK Sund and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 10.

Lugi HF also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Zagreb with 5-24.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lugi HF 2 5 5 0 0 73 44 (29) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 5 4 0 1 71 42 (29) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 3 0 2 53 52 (1) 6
  Önnereds HK 1 5 2 0 3 54 43 (11) 4
5. IK Sävehof 1 5 1 0 4 43 63 (-20) 2
6. IK Sävehof 6 5 0 0 5 0 50 (-50) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Sävehof 6 10 - 0 WO 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B10 Grp 3   04008610  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - Lugi HF 2 12 - 15 16:05 Heden 9 B10 Grp 3   05001213  
IK Sävehof 1 - Lugi HF 2 13 - 18 17:50 Heden 4 B10 Grp 3   05000716  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - HK Aranäs 1 14 - 13 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 3   06006509  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 6 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 3   06004912  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Lugi HF 1 6 - 9 16:05 Heden 25 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07003013  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners