You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Lugi HF B12 3

Lugi HF B12 3

Team name Lugi HF 3
Shirt colors Winered / White / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lugi HF 3

In addition to the three Lugi teams, 38 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Lugi HF 3 could be found in Group 5 together with Önnereds HK 2, Helsingör IF 2, HK Aranäs 1, Herkules/Allfitsports, IK Sävehof 4 and TJ STM Olomouc.

Lugi HF 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against MTV Dänischenhagen with 13-20. In the Final, HK Aranäs 2 won over MTV Dänischenhagen and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Lugi HF also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 5 with 12-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Lugi HF

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. TJ STM Olomouc 6 5 0 1 102 51 (51) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 6 5 0 1 92 59 (33) 10
3. Herkules/Allfitsports 6 5 0 1 100 70 (30) 10
4. IK Sävehof 4 6 3 0 3 92 73 (19) 6
5. Lugi HF 3 6 2 0 4 52 88 (-36) 4
6. Önnereds HK 2 6 1 0 5 62 83 (-21) 2
7. Helsingör IF 2 6 0 0 6 31 107 (-76) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Lugi HF 3 10 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 5   04008603  
Lugi HF 3 - HK Aranäs 1 7 - 19 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 5   04006506  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ STM Olomouc - Lugi HF 3 17 - 3 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 5   05006601  
Lugi HF 3 - Helsingör IF 2 15 - 8 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 Grp 5   05006405  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules/Allfitsports - Lugi HF 3 17 - 9 09:05 Heden 25 B12 Grp 5   06003001  
Lugi HF 3 - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 17 12:00 Heden 18 B12 Grp 5   06002106

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - MTV Dänischenhagen 13 - 20 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006700  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners