You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

OV Helsingborg B12

OV Helsingborg B12

Team name OV Helsingborg
Shirt colors Green / Green / Green
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About OV Helsingborg

In addition to OV Helsingborg, 40 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof OV Helsingborg could be found in Group 3 together with Hellerup IK, IK Sävehof 5, SKF Wisla Plock, SS Tushino Moscow, Redbergslids IK 1 and HK Aranäs 2.

OV Helsingborg continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against H43 Lund 1 with 9-10. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

OV Helsingborg also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha with 9-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to OV Helsingborg

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hellerup IK 6 6 0 0 103 57 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 6 5 0 1 89 46 (43) 10
3. SKF Wisla Plock 6 4 0 2 98 67 (31) 8
  HK Aranäs 2 6 3 0 3 84 73 (11) 6
5. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 54 74 (-20) 4
6. Redbergslids IK 1 6 1 0 5 46 90 (-44) 2
7. SS Tushino Moscow 6 0 0 6 33 100 (-67) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hellerup IK - OV Helsingborg 12 - 11 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 3   04004900  
OV Helsingborg - SKF Wisla Plock 15 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 3   04006603  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - HK Aranäs 2 17 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 Grp 3   05006702  
OV Helsingborg - Redbergslids IK 1 16 - 4 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 3   05006506  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - OV Helsingborg 5 - 12 08:30 Heden 25 B12 Grp 3   06003000  
SS Tushino Moscow - OV Helsingborg 5 - 18 11:25 Heden 19 B12 Grp 3   06002205  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - H43 Lund 1 9 - 10 14:30 Heden 23 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002610  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners