You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

Brabrand IF G16 3

Brabrand IF G16 3

Team name Brabrand IF 3
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 9
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF 3

In addition to the three Brabrand teams, 108 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF 3 could be found in Group 9 together with Önnereds HK 2, Eskilstuna Guif, Ullern IF 1, Skedsmo HK 1 and Gjövik HK.

Brabrand IF 3 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FC Midtjylland with 11-13. In the Final, FC Midtjylland won over Skövde HF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 16.

Brabrand IF also participated in Girls 15 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in G15 B-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 9-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Brabrand IF 3 5 5 0 0 78 47 (31) 10
2. Ullern IF 1 5 3 0 2 60 59 (1) 6
3. Eskilstuna Guif 5 2 1 2 66 65 (1) 5
  Skedsmo HK 1 5 2 1 2 77 67 (10) 5
5. Gjövik HK 5 2 0 3 52 57 (-5) 4
6. Önnereds HK 2 5 0 0 5 40 78 (-38) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 3 - Eskilstuna Guif 14 - 11 13:45 Heden 21 G16 Grp 9   04002409  
Önnereds HK 2 - Brabrand IF 3 5 - 16 15:30 Heden 25 G16 Grp 9   04003012  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ullern IF 1 - Brabrand IF 3 9 - 17 12:35 Härlanda Park 7 G16 Grp 9   05009606  
Brabrand IF 3 - Gjövik HK 16 - 10 14:20 Härlanda Park 9 G16 Grp 9   05009810  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 3 - Skedsmo HK 1 15 - 12 09:40 Härlanda Park 4 G16 Grp 9   06009302  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 3 - HK Aranäs 12 - 8 17:15 Heden 12 G16 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07001515
Kolding IF - Brabrand IF 3 8 - 12 19:00 Heden 13 G16 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07001618  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF - Brabrand IF 3 6 - 17 11:00 Heden 13 G16 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   08001604  
Brabrand IF 3 - FC Midtjylland 11 - 13 13:20 Heden 12 G16 A-Play-off Semi final   08001508
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners