July 2-7 2018, Gothenburg, Sweden

You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

Brabrand IF G16 2

Brabrand IF G16 2

Team name Brabrand IF 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 17
Country Denmark
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF 2

In addition to the three Brabrand teams, 108 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF 2 could be found in Group 17 together with Frogner IL, Önnereds HK 1, Oppegård IL 2, Club Italiano de BM, Ellingsrud IL 1 and KFUM Lundagård.

Brabrand IF 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 17. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Skedsmo HK 1 with 15-16. In the Final, Oppegård IL 1 won over Skedsmo HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 16.

Brabrand IF also participated in Girls 15 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in G15 B-Play-off, but lost it against Skuru IK with 9-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 17

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Ellingsrud IL 1 6 5 1 0 96 60 (36) 11
2. Club Italiano de BM 6 4 1 1 77 78 (-1) 9
3. Önnereds HK 1 6 3 2 1 68 67 (1) 8
4. KFUM Lundagård 6 3 0 3 90 86 (4) 6
5. Brabrand IF 2 6 2 2 2 73 75 (-2) 6
6. Frogner IL 6 1 0 5 65 85 (-20) 2
7. Oppegård IL 2 6 0 0 6 70 88 (-18) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Club Italiano de BM - Brabrand IF 2 11 - 9 09:40 Kviberg 11 G16 Grp 17   04004402  
Brabrand IF 2 - Ellingsrud IL 1 14 - 14 14:20 Kviberg 11 G16 Grp 17   04004410  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Lundagård - Brabrand IF 2 15 - 10 10:15 Härlanda Park 11 G16 Grp 17   05010003  
Brabrand IF 2 - Oppegård IL 2 15 - 13 12:00 Härlanda Park 8 G16 Grp 17   05009706  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 2 - Önnereds HK 1 12 - 12 09:05 Härlanda Park 8 G16 Grp 17   06009701  
Frogner IL - Brabrand IF 2 10 - 13 11:25 Härlanda Park 10 G16 Grp 17   06009904  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 2 - Gjövik HK 12 - 6 13:45 Kviberg 11 G16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07004409  
Kristiansand/Otra/AK28 2 - Brabrand IF 2 15 - 16 16:40 Kviberg 9 G16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07004214  
Kråkeröy IL - Brabrand IF 2 9 - 15 18:25 Kviberg 2 G16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003517  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF 2 - Grotta 11 - 10 11:25 Heden 26 G16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08003105  
Skedsmo HK 1 - Brabrand IF 2 16 - 15 13:20 Heden 21 G16 B-Play-off Semi final   08002409  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners