You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Brabrand IF B11

Brabrand IF B11

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 35 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 3 together with Önnereds HK 1, RK Rugvica, Redbergslids IK, BK Heid 1 and IK Sund.

Brabrand IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 5-6. In the Final, RK Zagreb 2 won over Önnereds HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 104 39 (65) 10
2. IK Sund 5 4 0 1 72 51 (21) 8
3. Redbergslids IK 5 3 0 2 53 64 (-11) 6
4. Önnereds HK 1 5 2 0 3 49 70 (-21) 4
5. BK Heid 1 5 1 0 4 39 63 (-24) 2
6. Brabrand IF 5 0 0 5 39 69 (-30) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Önnereds HK 1 9 - 12 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 3   04004910  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - RK Rugvica 6 - 20 13:45 Heden 26 B11 Grp 3   05003109  
BK Heid 1 - Brabrand IF 11 - 8 16:40 Heden 19 B11 Grp 3   05002214  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Redbergslids IK 12 - 13 13:45 Heden 24 B11 Grp 3   06002709  
IK Sund - Brabrand IF 13 - 4 15:30 Heden 18 B11 Grp 3   06002112

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Sävehof 4 5 - 6 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006403  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners