You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Zagreb B11 1

RK Zagreb B11 1

Team name RK Zagreb 1
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Croatia
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About RK Zagreb 1

In addition to the two Zagreb teams, 34 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof RK Zagreb 1 could be found in Group 2 together with Hörning Håndbold, H 71 2, Önnereds HK 2, Torslanda HK 1 and IK Sävehof 2.

RK Zagreb 1 made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against RK Rugvica, which they won with 14-10. Thereby RK Zagreb 1 won the entire A-Play-off in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Zagreb

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 1 5 5 0 0 113 33 (80) 10
2. Torslanda HK 1 5 4 0 1 72 54 (18) 8
3. Hörning Håndbold 5 3 0 2 63 34 (29) 6
  Önnereds HK 2 5 2 0 3 43 56 (-13) 4
5. IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 26 85 (-59) 2
6. H 71 2 5 0 0 5 21 76 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - Torslanda HK 1 22 - 13 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 2   04004908  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - RK Zagreb 1 2 - 28 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 2   05004913  
RK Zagreb 1 - Önnereds HK 2 26 - 8 17:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 2   05004916  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - Hörning Håndbold 11 - 7 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   06006601  
H 71 2 - RK Zagreb 1 3 - 26 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   06008604  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - Redbergslids IK 19 - 4 14:55 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003111  
RK Zagreb 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 14 - 10 17:25 Heden 24 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002715  
RK Zagreb 1 - H 71 1 15 - 7 19:00 Heden 5 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   07000818

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - RK Rugvica 14 - 10 10:00 Heden 1 B11 A-Play-off Final   08002801
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners