You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Zagreb B11 2

RK Zagreb B11 2

Team name RK Zagreb 2
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 6
Country Croatia
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About RK Zagreb 2

In addition to the two Zagreb teams, 34 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof RK Zagreb 2 could be found in Group 6 together with Backa HK, Strandby-Elling IF, OV Helsingborg, BK Heid 2 and IK Sävehof 4.

RK Zagreb 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Önnereds HK 2, which they won with 9-8. Thereby RK Zagreb 2 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Zagreb

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. OV Helsingborg 5 5 0 0 82 50 (32) 10
2. Backa HK 5 4 0 1 73 50 (23) 8
3. BK Heid 2 5 2 0 3 54 77 (-23) 4
4. Strandby-Elling IF 5 2 0 3 58 58 (0) 4
  RK Zagreb 2 5 1 1 3 54 71 (-17) 3
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 1 4 49 64 (-15) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - RK Zagreb 2 12 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 6   04006507  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 2 - OV Helsingborg 10 - 20 13:45 Heden 21 B11 Grp 6   05002409  
RK Zagreb 2 - BK Heid 2 16 - 14 17:15 Heden 20 B11 Grp 6   05002315  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Backa HK - RK Zagreb 2 11 - 8 11:25 Heden 26 B11 Grp 6   06003105  
Strandby-Elling IF - RK Zagreb 2 14 - 8 13:10 Heden 18 B11 Grp 6   06002108

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - RK Zagreb 2 7 - 15 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006609  
Önnereds HK 3 - RK Zagreb 2 10 - 15 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006513  
RK Zagreb 2 - Strandby-Elling IF 12 - 6 17:50 Kviberg 11 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07004416  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - RK Zagreb 2 8 - 9 09:30 Heden 5 B11 B-Play-off Final   08008801
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners