You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B10

IK Sund B10

Team name IK Sund
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IK Sund

In addition to IK Sund, 17 other teams played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sund could be found in Group 1 together with Torslanda HK, Lugi HF 1, IK Sävehof 2, IK Baltichov 1 and HK Aranäs 2.

IK Sund made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against OV Helsingborg with 6-12. Thereby IK Sund finished second in B10 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2017.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Zagreb with 5-19 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  IK Sund 5 5 0 0 80 24 (56) 10
2. HK Aranäs 2 5 4 0 1 70 30 (40) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 74 47 (27) 6
4. Torslanda HK 5 2 0 3 55 42 (13) 4
5. IK Baltichov 1 5 1 0 4 29 67 (-38) 2
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 0 0 5 20 118 (-98) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK - IK Sund 4 - 12 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   04006700  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - IK Baltichov 1 15 - 6 16:05 Heden 20 B10 Grp 1   05002313  
IK Sund - HK Aranäs 2 9 - 5 17:50 Heden 2 B10 Grp 1   05000216

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sund 4 - 29 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B10 Grp 1   06006608  
Lugi HF 1 - IK Sund 5 - 15 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B10 Grp 1   06006511  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - IK Sävehof 5 17 - 5 16:15 Heden 24 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002713  
Lugi HF 1 - IK Sund 6 - 9 18:25 Heden 9 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   07001217  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - OV Helsingborg 6 - 12 09:00 Heden 2 B10 A-Play-off Final   08002900
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners