You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

AG Håndbold G12

AG Håndbold G12

Team name AG Håndbold
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 6
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About AG Håndbold

AG Håndbold was one of 40 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Girls 12.

In addition to AG Håndbold, 54 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof AG Håndbold could be found in Group 6 together with HK Aranäs 2, Lörenskog HK, IFK Tumba, IK Baltichov 1 and BK Heid.

AG Håndbold continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Ankaret 2 with 10-18. In the Final, HK Ankaret 2 won over Kungälvs HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

AG comes from Glostrup which lies approximately 230 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Glostrup does also provide 9 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2017 (FIF Håndbold, HK 73 Frederikssund, BK Ydun, HIK/KFUM, Rödovre HK, Furesø Håndbold, Vaerlöse HK, KIES and Hellerup IK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to AG Håndbold

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lörenskog HK 5 5 0 0 66 27 (39) 10
2. HK Aranäs 2 5 3 1 1 45 36 (9) 7
3. IFK Tumba 5 2 1 2 53 62 (-9) 5
4. IK Baltichov 1 5 2 0 3 53 64 (-11) 4
5. BK Heid 5 0 2 3 42 60 (-18) 2
6. AG Håndbold 5 0 2 3 54 64 (-10) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - Lörenskog HK 9 - 14 10:15 Heden 22 G12 Grp 6   04002503  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - IK Baltichov 1 9 - 13 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 6   05006610  
HK Aranäs 2 - AG Håndbold 9 - 9 17:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 6   05006415  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - BK Heid 12 - 12 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 6   06006707  
IFK Tumba - AG Håndbold 16 - 15 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 6   06004910  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - HK Ankaret 2 10 - 18 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006402  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners