You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Helsingör IF B12 1

Helsingör IF B12 1

Team name Helsingör IF 1
Shirt colors Pink / Pink
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Helsingör IF 1

In addition to the two Helsingör teams, 39 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Helsingör IF 1 could be found in Group 4 together with Da Li Elementary School, H43 Lund 2, IK Sävehof 2, Fjellhammer IL, Önnereds HK 1 and Alingsås HK.

Helsingör IF 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against RK Maksimir Pastela with 9-16. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Helsingör IF also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Hörning Håndbold with 7-16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Helsingör IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Helsingör IF 1 6 5 0 1 106 66 (40) 10
2. Da Li Elementary School 6 5 0 1 105 72 (33) 10
3. H43 Lund 2 6 5 0 1 110 70 (40) 10
4. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 0 4 91 101 (-10) 4
5. Fjellhammer IL 6 2 0 4 85 100 (-15) 4
6. Alingsås HK 6 1 0 5 62 113 (-51) 2
7. Önnereds HK 1 6 1 0 5 67 104 (-37) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 1 - Önnereds HK 1 19 - 10 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 Grp 4   04006400  
Da Li Elementary School - Helsingör IF 1 15 - 19 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 4   04008604  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 1 - Fjellhammer IL 21 - 9 09:05 Heden 20 B12 Grp 4   05002301  
Helsingör IF 1 - Alingsås HK 18 - 8 10:50 Heden 23 B12 Grp 4   05002604  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Helsingör IF 1 12 - 19 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 4   06006500  
H43 Lund 2 - Helsingör IF 1 12 - 10 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 4   06006503  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 1 - SKF Wisla Plock 17 - 8 14:30 Heden 24 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002710  
Helsingör IF 1 - RK Maksimir Pastela 9 - 16 17:45 Heden 22 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002513  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners