You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Helsingör IF B14

Helsingör IF B14

Team name Helsingör IF
Shirt colors Pink / Pink
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 10
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Helsingör IF

In addition to Helsingör IF, 81 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Helsingör IF could be found in Group 10 together with IK Sävehof 2, IFK Kristianstad 1, Li Shin Junior High School, Frogner IL 1, RP IF 1 and Kolbotn IL 2.

Helsingör IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Langhus IL with 7-10. In the Final, IFK Kristianstad 3 won over Kjelsås IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

Helsingör IF also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against IFK Kristianstad 2 with 14-20.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Helsingör IF

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IFK Kristianstad 1 6 6 0 0 137 63 (74) 12
2. RP IF 1 6 5 0 1 101 57 (44) 10
3. Frogner IL 1 6 3 1 2 70 62 (8) 7
4. IK Sävehof 2 6 3 1 2 110 82 (28) 7
5. Helsingör IF 6 2 0 4 74 96 (-22) 4
6. Kolbotn IL 2 6 1 0 5 53 125 (-72) 2
7. Li Shin Junior High School 6 0 0 6 0 60 (-60) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Helsingör IF 20 - 8 10:15 Härlanda Park 10 B14 Grp 10   04009903  
Helsingör IF - Li Shin Jun...High School 10 - 0 WO 12:35 Härlanda Park 2 B14 Grp 10   04009107  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frogner IL 1 - Helsingör IF 11 - 10 09:40 Kviberg 8 B14 Grp 10   05004102  
Helsingör IF - IFK Kristianstad 1 14 - 28 11:25 Kviberg 2 B14 Grp 10   05003505  
Helsingör IF - Kolbotn IL 2 21 - 11 18:25 Kviberg 2 B14 Grp 10   05003517  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Helsingör IF 26 - 11 13:10 Valhalla 3 B14 Grp 10   06005908  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF - HBC Evergem 18 - 10 13:10 Kviberg 4 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003708  
Langhus IL - Helsingör IF 10 - 7 16:40 Kviberg 14 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07004714  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners