You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Strandby-Elling IF G12

Strandby-Elling IF G12

Team name Strandby-Elling IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 3
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Strandby-Elling IF

In addition to Strandby-Elling IF, 54 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Strandby-Elling IF could be found in Group 3 together with Rácalmás SE, HK Aranäs 3, Önnereds HK 2, IK Sävehof 4 and HK Ankaret 1.

Strandby-Elling IF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against H43 Lund 3 with 13-15. In the Final, Kråkeröy IL won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Strandby-Elling IF also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in G11 B-Play-off, but lost it against Neistin 1 with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Strandby-Elling IF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Strandby-Elling IF 5 4 1 0 76 47 (29) 9
2. Önnereds HK 2 5 4 0 1 72 42 (30) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 3 0 2 41 42 (-1) 6
4. HK Ankaret 1 5 2 1 2 80 53 (27) 5
5. Rácalmás SE 5 1 0 4 50 93 (-43) 2
6. HK Aranäs 3 5 0 0 5 26 68 (-42) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - HK Aranäs 3 11 - 4 09:40 Heden 25 G12 Grp 3   04003002  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Strandby-Elling IF 6 - 14 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 3   05006708  
Strandby-Elling IF - HK Ankaret 1 18 - 18 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 3   05006512  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Rácalmás SE 20 - 11 09:40 Heden 25 G12 Grp 3   06003002  
Önnereds HK 2 - Strandby-Elling IF 8 - 13 11:25 Heden 23 G12 Grp 3   06002605  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - H43 Lund 3 13 - 15 12:00 Heden 26 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003106  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners