You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

SKF Wisla Plock B12

SKF Wisla Plock B12

Team name SKF Wisla Plock
Shirt colors Blue / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country Poland
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About SKF Wisla Plock

SKF Wisla Plock was one of four clubs from Poland that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to SKF Wisla Plock, 40 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof SKF Wisla Plock could be found in Group 3 together with Hellerup IK, OV Helsingborg, IK Sävehof 5, SS Tushino Moscow, Redbergslids IK 1 and HK Aranäs 2.

SKF Wisla Plock continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Helsingör IF 1 with 8-17. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over H 71 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

SKF Wisla Plock comes from Plock which lies approximately 750 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to SKF Wisla Plock

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hellerup IK 6 6 0 0 103 57 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 6 5 0 1 89 46 (43) 10
3. SKF Wisla Plock 6 4 0 2 98 67 (31) 8
  HK Aranäs 2 6 3 0 3 84 73 (11) 6
5. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 54 74 (-20) 4
6. Redbergslids IK 1 6 1 0 5 46 90 (-44) 2
7. SS Tushino Moscow 6 0 0 6 33 100 (-67) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - SKF Wisla Plock 15 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 3   04006603  
SKF Wisla Plock - IK Sävehof 5 18 - 14 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 3   04004906  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hellerup IK - SKF Wisla Plock 14 - 13 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 3   05006501  
SKF Wisla Plock - HK Aranäs 2 17 - 10 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 3   05004905  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SS Tushino Moscow - SKF Wisla Plock 4 - 18 09:05 Heden 23 B12 Grp 3   06002601  
SKF Wisla Plock - Redbergslids IK 1 20 - 10 12:00 Heden 22 B12 Grp 3   06002506  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingör IF 1 - SKF Wisla Plock 17 - 8 14:30 Heden 24 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002710  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners