You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

Önnereds HK B11 2

Önnereds HK B11 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / Gray / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the three Önnereds teams, 33 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Hörning Håndbold, H 71 2, Torslanda HK 1, IK Sävehof 2 and RK Zagreb 1.

Önnereds HK 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against RK Zagreb 2 with 8-9. Thereby Önnereds HK 2 finished second in B11 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2017.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against OV Helsingborg with 6-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 1 5 5 0 0 113 33 (80) 10
2. Torslanda HK 1 5 4 0 1 72 54 (18) 8
3. Hörning Håndbold 5 3 0 2 63 34 (29) 6
  Önnereds HK 2 5 2 0 3 43 56 (-13) 4
5. IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 26 85 (-59) 2
6. H 71 2 5 0 0 5 21 76 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Hörning Håndbold 7 - 11 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   04006608  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 13 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   05006713  
RK Zagreb 1 - Önnereds HK 2 26 - 8 17:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 2   05004916  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - H 71 2 5 - 0 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   06006701  
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 4 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 2   06006404  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 4 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006708  
Önnereds HK 2 - Lugi HF 2 14 - 9 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006512  
Önnereds HK 2 - Vorup FB 8 - 5 17:50 Kviberg 10 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07004316  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - RK Zagreb 2 8 - 9 09:30 Heden 5 B11 B-Play-off Final   08008801
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners