You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Vorup FB G10

Vorup FB G10

Team name Vorup FB
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 10
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB

In addition to Vorup FB, 17 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Vorup FB could be found in Group 2 together with Kärra HF 2, IK Sävehof 4, Lugi HF 1, Skuru IK and IK Sävehof 1.

Vorup FB continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IK Baltichov with 3-9. In the Final, Lugi HF 2 won over Backa HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skuru IK 5 5 0 0 104 14 (90) 10
  IK Sävehof 4 5 4 0 1 50 33 (17) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 44 58 (-14) 6
4. Kärra HF 2 5 2 0 3 51 57 (-6) 4
5. Vorup FB 5 0 1 4 20 66 (-46) 1
6. IK Sävehof 1 5 0 1 4 26 67 (-41) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK - Vorup FB 27 - 1 12:35 Heden 21 G10 Grp 2   04002407  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Vorup FB 17 - 1 16:40 Heden 24 G10 Grp 2   05002714  
Vorup FB - IK Sävehof 4 4 - 7 18:25 Heden 26 G10 Grp 2   05003117  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - Vorup FB 7 - 7 14:20 Heden 22 G10 Grp 2   06002510  
Vorup FB - Lugi HF 1 7 - 8 16:05 Heden 25 G10 Grp 2   06003013  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov - Vorup FB 9 - 3 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006705  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners