You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Vorup FB G11 2

Vorup FB G11 2

Team name Vorup FB 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 1
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB 2

In addition to the two Vorup FB teams, 35 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Vorup FB 2 could be found in Group 1 together with Son HK, Kärra HF 2, IK Sävehof 1, IK Sävehof 3 and HK Ankaret 2.

Vorup FB 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Lilleström HK 2 with 7-8. In the Final, Lilleström HK 2 won over Önnereds HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 1 5 5 0 0 69 41 (28) 10
2. HK Ankaret 2 5 3 0 2 57 57 (0) 6
3. IK Sävehof 3 5 3 0 2 44 47 (-3) 6
4. Kärra HF 2 5 2 0 3 41 44 (-3) 4
5. Son HK 5 1 0 4 39 50 (-11) 2
6. Vorup FB 2 5 1 0 4 39 50 (-11) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Vorup FB 2 13 - 8 12:35 Heden 20 G11 Grp 1   04002307  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Vorup FB 2 9 - 8 16:05 Heden 21 G11 Grp 1   05002413  
Vorup FB 2 - IK Sävehof 1 7 - 11 17:50 Heden 20 G11 Grp 1   05002316  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Son HK - Vorup FB 2 8 - 5 13:10 Heden 25 G11 Grp 1   06003008  
Vorup FB 2 - HK Ankaret 2 11 - 9 14:55 Heden 19 G11 Grp 1   06002211  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 2 - Utpal Shanghvi School 11 - 4 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07008603  
IK Sävehof 7 - Vorup FB 2 9 - 11 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006510  
Vorup FB 2 - OV Helsingborg 2 9 - 5 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006713  
Lilleström HK 2 - Vorup FB 2 8 - 7 18:25 Kviberg 10 G11 B-Play-off Semi final   07004317  
GB Glace

GB Glace

NeH

NeH

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners