You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Vorup FB B11

Vorup FB B11

Team name Vorup FB
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 5
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB

In addition to Vorup FB, 35 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Vorup FB could be found in Group 5 together with IK Sävehof 1, IK Baltichov 1, Lugi HF 2, H 71 1 and HC Eynatten-Raeren.

Vorup FB continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 2 with 5-8. In the Final, RK Zagreb 2 won over Önnereds HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. H 71 1 5 5 0 0 71 34 (37) 10
2. IK Baltichov 1 5 4 0 1 75 44 (31) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 60 52 (8) 6
4. Vorup FB 5 2 0 3 29 46 (-17) 4
5. Lugi HF 2 5 1 0 4 49 62 (-13) 2
6. HC Eynatten-Raeren 5 0 0 5 33 79 (-46) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB - H 71 1 2 - 10 11:25 Heden 24 B11 Grp 5   04002705  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB - IK Sävehof 1 8 - 9 15:30 Heden 21 B11 Grp 5   05002412  
HC Eynatten-Raeren - Vorup FB 6 - 9 17:50 Heden 3 B11 Grp 5   05000616

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB - IK Baltichov 1 3 - 16 13:45 Heden 19 B11 Grp 5   06002209  
Lugi HF 2 - Vorup FB 5 - 7 16:05 Heden 20 B11 Grp 5   06002313  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB - BK Heid 1 14 - 8 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006409  
Lugi HF 1 - Vorup FB 6 - 13 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006612  
Önnereds HK 2 - Vorup FB 8 - 5 17:50 Kviberg 10 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   07004316  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners