You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

RP IF B15 1

RP IF B15 1

Team name RP IF 1
Shirt colors Black / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 13
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About RP IF 1

In addition to the two RP teams, 99 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof RP IF 1 could be found in Group 13 together with BK Ydun, Colégio São João de Brito, ÖHK Hedensted, IK Sävehof 2, La Salle HMS and Fjellhammer IL.

RP IF 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 13. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Kärra HF 2 with 7-15. In the Final, TJ Dukla Praha 1 won over Ski IL 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 15.

RP IF also participated in Boys 14 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in B14 B-Play-off, but lost it against Ski IL 2 with 12-13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RP IF

Games

Group 13

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 106 57 (49) 11
2. Fjellhammer IL 6 3 2 1 91 62 (29) 8
3. BK Ydun 6 4 0 2 72 64 (8) 8
4. RP IF 1 6 2 2 2 94 73 (21) 6
5. Colégio São João de Brito 6 2 1 3 68 85 (-17) 5
6. La Salle HMS 6 1 2 3 59 73 (-14) 4
7. ÖHK Hedensted 6 0 0 6 29 105 (-76) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun - RP IF 1 12 - 11 14:20 Heden 15 B15 Grp 13   04001816  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - IK Sävehof 2 15 - 15 08:30 Kviberg 6 B15 Grp 13   04002107  
La Salle HMS - RP IF 1 10 - 16 10:15 Kviberg 3 B15 Grp 13   04002310  
Fjellhammer IL - RP IF 1 14 - 14 13:10 Kviberg 3 B15 Grp 13   05003700  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Colégio São João de Brito 16 - 17 13:10 Heden 7 B15 Grp 13   05003803  
RP IF 1 - ÖHK Hedensted 22 - 5 16:05 Heden 9 B15 Grp 13   06000912  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Lugi HF 20 - 8 14:20 Kviberg 3 B15 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003610  
RP IF 1 - UOR 4 15 - 13 16:40 Kviberg 1 B15 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003414  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Kärra HF 2 7 - 15 10:25 Heden 13 B15 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08001603  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners