You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Valur B16 1

Valur B16 1

Team name Valur 1
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 10
Country Iceland
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Valur 1

In addition to the two Valur teams, 74 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Valur 1 could be found in Group 10 together with Alberta Team Handball, Önnereds HK, HC Lokeren, Melhus/Gimse, SANTA CRUZ and Åhus Handboll.

Valur 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IFK Nyköping with 7-12. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Valur

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Åhus Handboll 6 6 0 0 103 63 (40) 12
2. Önnereds HK 6 5 0 1 100 72 (28) 10
3. Melhus/Gimse 6 3 1 2 98 75 (23) 7
4. Valur 1 6 3 1 2 98 67 (31) 7
5. HC Lokeren 6 2 0 4 71 108 (-37) 4
6. Alberta Team Handball 6 1 0 5 66 89 (-23) 2
7. SANTA CRUZ 6 0 0 6 55 117 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Melhus/Gimse - Valur 1 15 - 15 09:05 Valhalla 3 B16 Grp 10   04005901  
Åhus Handboll - Valur 1 14 - 13 10:50 Valhalla 5 B16 Grp 10   04006104  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Valur 1 9 - 8 08:30 Härlanda Park 12 B16 Grp 10   05010100  
Valur 1 - Alberta Team Handball 16 - 12 10:15 Härlanda Park 10 B16 Grp 10   05009903  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Valur 1 - SANTA CRUZ 25 - 6 12:35 Heden 12 B16 Grp 10   06001507
Valur 1 - HC Lokeren 21 - 11 14:20 Heden 15 B16 Grp 10   06001810  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Valur 1 - Falu HK 20 - 4 13:35 Valhalla 6 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005607  
Valur 1 - Skogås HK 15 - 14 18:25 Valhalla 4 B16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006014  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Valur 1 - IFK Nyköping 7 - 12 10:50 Heden 25 B16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08003004