You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IR B15

IR B15

Team name IR
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Iceland
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IR

In addition to IR, 100 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof IR could be found in Group 7 together with Schule Viöl, Li Shin Junior High School, H43 Lund 3, Vassunda IF and Frogner IL 2.

IR continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against TJ Dukla Praha 1 with 14-24. In the Final, TJ Dukla Praha 1 won over Ski IL 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IR

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. H43 Lund 3 5 4 1 0 107 79 (28) 9
2. Li Shin Junior High School 5 4 0 1 100 64 (36) 8
3. Vassunda IF 5 3 1 1 88 66 (22) 7
4. Frogner IL 2 5 2 0 3 87 92 (-5) 4
5. IR 5 1 0 4 75 84 (-9) 2
6. Schule Viöl 5 0 0 5 49 121 (-72) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frogner IL 2 - IR 21 - 16 12:35 Heden 16 B15 Grp 7   04001907  
IR - Schule Viöl 22 - 7 14:20 Heden 25 B15 Grp 7   04003010  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IR - Vassunda IF 13 - 15 09:40 Heden 3 B15 Grp 7   05000602
Li Shin Jun...High School - IR 22 - 12 11:25 Heden 10 B15 Grp 7   05001305  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 3 - IR 19 - 12 14:20 Kviberg 10 B15 Grp 7   06004309  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IR - HK Ankaret 1 15 - 13 12:00 Kviberg 1 B15 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07003406  
TJ Dukla Praha 1 - IR 24 - 14 15:30 Kviberg 4 B15 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003713  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners