You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Afturelding B16

Afturelding B16

Team name Afturelding
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 12
Country Iceland
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Afturelding

In addition to Afturelding, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Afturelding could be found in Group 12 together with Tyresö Handboll, E.C Pinheiros, Colégio São João de Brito, H43 Lund 2, Redbergslids IK and Fjellhammer IL 1.

Afturelding continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IFK Nyköping with 11-13. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Afturelding

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Fjellhammer IL 1 6 5 0 1 96 78 (18) 10
2. Tyresö Handboll 6 5 0 1 100 64 (36) 10
3. Redbergslids IK 6 3 0 3 87 83 (4) 6
  E.C Pinheiros 6 3 0 3 81 82 (-1) 6
5. H43 Lund 2 6 3 0 3 80 81 (-1) 6
6. Afturelding 6 2 0 4 62 75 (-13) 4
7. Colégio São João de Brito 6 0 0 6 52 95 (-43) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fjellhammer IL 1 - Afturelding 18 - 9 13:45 Kviberg 7 B16 Grp 12   04004009  
Afturelding - E.C Pinheiros 14 - 15 16:05 Kviberg 8 B16 Grp 12   04004513  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 2 - Afturelding 12 - 13 10:15 Härlanda Park 8 B16 Grp 12   05009703  
Afturelding - Colégio São João de Brito 14 - 8 12:00 Härlanda Park 6 B16 Grp 12   05009506  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Afturelding - Tyresö Handboll 6 - 13 09:05 Härlanda Park 5 B16 Grp 12   06009401  
Redbergslids IK - Afturelding 9 - 6 11:25 Härlanda Park 11 B16 Grp 12   06010005  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball - Afturelding 12 - 14 09:50 Valhalla 5 B16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07006101  
SV 64 Zweibrücken 1 - Afturelding 10 - 16 14:45 Valhalla 6 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005609  
Afturelding - TuS Kriftel 20 - 8 18:10 Valhalla 6 B16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07005614  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Afturelding - TSG Münster 15 - 12 10:50 Heden 26 B16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08003104  
IFK Nyköping - Afturelding 13 - 11 13:20 Heden 18 B16 B-Play-off Semi final   08002108
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners