You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

HK Ankaret G12 2

HK Ankaret G12 2

Team name HK Ankaret 2
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About HK Ankaret 2

In addition to the two Ankaret teams, 53 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof HK Ankaret 2 could be found in Group 9 together with Kråkeröy IL, Kungälvs HK 2, Torslanda HK 1, Eskilstuna Guif 1, H 71 and BK Ydun 1.

HK Ankaret 2 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Kungälvs HK 2, which they won with 9-8. Thereby HK Ankaret 2 won the entire B-Play-off in Girls 12 during Partille Cup 2017.

HK Ankaret also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against H43 Lund with 10-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Ankaret

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Kråkeröy IL 6 4 2 0 80 63 (17) 10
2. BK Ydun 1 6 5 0 1 73 53 (20) 10
  H 71 6 4 0 2 90 70 (20) 8
  Kungälvs HK 2 6 1 3 2 62 63 (-1) 5
  HK Ankaret 2 6 2 1 3 79 83 (-4) 5
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 1 1 4 67 88 (-21) 3
7. Torslanda HK 1 6 0 1 5 43 74 (-31) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun 1 - HK Ankaret 2 13 - 10 10:15 Heden 23 G12 Grp 9   04002603  
HK Ankaret 2 - Torslanda HK 1 14 - 9 12:00 Heden 26 G12 Grp 9   04003106  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - HK Ankaret 2 12 - 19 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 9   05006401  
HK Ankaret 2 - Kungälvs HK 2 15 - 15 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 9   05008605  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H 71 - HK Ankaret 2 20 - 13 09:05 Heden 26 G12 Grp 9   06003101  
HK Ankaret 2 - Kråkeröy IL 8 - 14 12:00 Heden 20 G12 Grp 9   06002306  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - HK Ankaret 2 10 - 18 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006402  
Fjellhammer IL 1 - HK Ankaret 2 10 - 11 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07004908  
HK Ankaret 2 - Kärra HF 12 - 9 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07004913  
HK Ankaret 2 - HK Ankaret 1 15 - 13 17:50 Kviberg 9 G12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004216  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungälvs HK 2 - HK Ankaret 2 8 - 9 12:30 Heden 5 G12 B-Play-off Final   08008804
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners