You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

HK Ankaret B13 2

HK Ankaret B13 2

Team name HK Ankaret 2
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About HK Ankaret 2

In addition to the two Ankaret teams, 80 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof HK Ankaret 2 could be found in Group 11 together with Schiffdorf TV, Torslanda HK, HK 1, Helsingör IF, RP IF 1 and Baekkelaget SK.

HK Ankaret 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against HC Kiffen with 16-17. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over Hörning Håndbold and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

HK Ankaret also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against Da-Hsin Elementary School with 10-15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Ankaret

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Torslanda HK 6 5 1 0 101 65 (36) 11
2. Baekkelaget SK 6 4 1 1 98 66 (32) 9
3. HK Ankaret 2 6 4 0 2 94 70 (24) 8
4. HK 1 6 4 0 2 67 75 (-8) 8
  Helsingör IF 6 2 0 4 70 86 (-16) 4
6. Schiffdorf TV 6 1 0 5 69 107 (-38) 2
7. RP IF 1 6 0 0 6 61 91 (-30) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK - HK Ankaret 2 16 - 13 08:30 Kviberg 2 B13 Grp 11   04003500  
HK Ankaret 2 - RP IF 1 18 - 10 10:15 Kviberg 1 B13 Grp 11   04003403  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - HK 1 15 - 6 13:45 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 11   05004409  
HK Ankaret 2 - Schiffdorf TV 20 - 11 16:05 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 11   05004413  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK - HK Ankaret 2 17 - 15 13:45 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 11   06004409  
Helsingör IF - HK Ankaret 2 10 - 13 16:05 Kviberg 11 B13 Grp 11   06004413  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - HC Kiffen 16 - 17 12:00 Heden 6 B13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   07000906  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners