You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Bording KFUM G14

Bording KFUM G14

Team name Bording KFUM
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 21
Country Denmark
 
 

12 games played

Goals


About Bording KFUM

In addition to Bording KFUM, 129 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 21 different groups, whereof Bording KFUM could be found in Group 21 together with Nordstrand IF 2, Torslanda HK 2, Yegoryevsk, Skånela IF, Gjerpen IF 1 and Lugi HF 2.

Bording KFUM made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 21. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Nit/Hak HK 1, which they won with 18-17. Thereby Bording KFUM won the entire A-Play-off in Girls 14 during Partille Cup 2017.

Bording KFUM also participated in Girls 13 during Partille Cup 2016. They won A-Play-off, after beating IK Sävehof 4 in the final with 19-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Bording KFUM

Games

Group 21

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Bording KFUM 6 6 0 0 158 47 (111) 12
2. Yegoryevsk 6 5 0 1 99 43 (56) 10
3. Nordstrand IF 2 6 4 0 2 106 98 (8) 8
4. Skånela IF 6 2 1 3 76 78 (-2) 5
5. Lugi HF 2 6 2 1 3 75 83 (-8) 5
6. Gjerpen IF 1 6 1 0 5 44 109 (-65) 2
7. Torslanda HK 2 6 0 0 6 25 125 (-100) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bording KFUM - Lugi HF 2 26 - 7 08:30 Härlanda Park 3 G14 Grp 21   04009200  
Torslanda HK 2 - Bording KFUM 3 - 37 10:50 Härlanda Park 2 G14 Grp 21   04009104  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gjerpen IF 1 - Bording KFUM 2 - 26 08:30 Härlanda Park 1 G14 Grp 21   05008900  
Yegoryevsk - Bording KFUM 10 - 12 10:15 Härlanda Park 3 G14 Grp 21   05009203  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bording KFUM - Skånela IF 22 - 10 09:05 Valhalla 1 G14 Grp 21   06005701  
Bording KFUM - Nordstrand IF 2 35 - 15 11:25 Valhalla 3 G14 Grp 21   06005905  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bording KFUM - Skövde HF 2 24 - 3 10:15 Heden 9 G14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   07001203  
Bording KFUM - Stockholmspolisens IF 13 - 10 13:10 Heden 9 G14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07001208  
Bording KFUM - IK Sävehof 1 20 - 11 16:40 Heden 4 G14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07000714  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kristianstad HK 1 - Bording KFUM 14 - 22 09:05 Heden 22 G14 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   08002501  
Oppsal IF - Bording KFUM 8 - 14 12:10 Heden 12 G14 A-Play-off Semi final   08001506
Nit/Hak HK 1 - Bording KFUM 17 - 18 15:00 Heden 1 G14 A-Play-off Final   08002806
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners