You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Utpal Shanghvi School G11

Utpal Shanghvi School G11

Team name Utpal Shanghvi School
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country India
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Utpal Shanghvi School

In addition to Utpal Shanghvi School, 36 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Utpal Shanghvi School could be found in Group 4 together with Rödekro IF, IK Sävehof 4, Önnereds HK, IK Baltichov vit and Lugi HF 1.

Utpal Shanghvi School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Vorup FB 2 with 4-11. In the Final, Lilleström HK 2 won over Önnereds HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Utpal Shanghvi School

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Rödekro IF 5 5 0 0 89 31 (58) 10
2. IK Sävehof 4 5 4 0 1 71 54 (17) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 76 50 (26) 6
4. IK Baltichov vit 5 2 0 3 37 48 (-11) 4
  Önnereds HK 5 1 0 4 40 48 (-8) 2
6. Utpal Shanghvi School 5 0 0 5 15 97 (-82) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Utpal Shanghvi School 19 - 4 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 4   04006609  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utpal Shanghvi School - Önnereds HK 2 - 12 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 4   05008601  
IK Baltichov vit - Utpal Shanghvi School 14 - 4 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 4   05006605  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Utpal Shanghvi School 22 - 3 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   06004906  
Utpal Shanghvi School - Lugi HF 1 2 - 30 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 4   06008609  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 2 - Utpal Shanghvi School 11 - 4 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07008603  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners