You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Utpal Shanghvi School G12

Utpal Shanghvi School G12

Team name Utpal Shanghvi School
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 5
Country India
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Utpal Shanghvi School

In addition to Utpal Shanghvi School, 54 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Utpal Shanghvi School could be found in Group 5 together with IK Sävehof 2, OV Helsingborg, Frogner IL, Torslanda HK 2 and HK Aranäs 1.

Utpal Shanghvi School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Rácalmás SE with 4-18. In the Final, HK Ankaret 2 won over Kungälvs HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Utpal Shanghvi School

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Torslanda HK 2 5 5 0 0 68 19 (49) 10
2. OV Helsingborg 5 4 0 1 48 32 (16) 8
3. Frogner IL 5 2 1 2 47 42 (5) 5
4. IK Sävehof 2 5 2 1 2 46 31 (15) 5
5. HK Aranäs 1 5 1 0 4 39 49 (-10) 2
6. Utpal Shanghvi School 5 0 0 5 10 85 (-75) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utpal Shanghvi School - OV Helsingborg 2 - 17 10:15 Heden 24 G12 Grp 5   04002703  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Utpal Shanghvi School 14 - 3 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 5   05004909  
Utpal Shanghvi School - Frogner IL 5 - 17 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 5   05006614  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utpal Shanghvi School - Torslanda HK 2 0 - 19 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 5   06006407  
IK Sävehof 2 - Utpal Shanghvi School 18 - 0 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 5   06006711  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rácalmás SE - Utpal Shanghvi School 18 - 4 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006601  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners