You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof G11 7

IK Sävehof G11 7

Team name IK Sävehof 7
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 7

In addition to the 7 Sävehof teams, 30 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 7 could be found in Group 6 together with IK Sävehof 2, Apeejay School, HK Aranäs 1, OV Helsingborg 1, Lilleström HK 1 and Torslanda HK 1.

IK Sävehof 7 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Vorup FB 2 with 9-11. In the Final, Lilleström HK 2 won over Önnereds HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Alingsås HK with 6-16 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 6 0 0 94 44 (50) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 1 6 4 0 2 73 42 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 3 1 2 50 48 (2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 7 6 3 1 2 65 54 (11) 7
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 3 0 3 54 67 (-13) 6
6. Lilleström HK 1 6 1 0 5 38 76 (-38) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 29 72 (-43) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - IK Sävehof 7 16 - 12 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 6   04004902  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 7 15 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 6   04006706  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Sävehof 7 8 - 8 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 6   05006400  
IK Sävehof 7 - Lilleström HK 1 11 - 2 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 6   05006603  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - Apeejay School 11 - 2 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 6   06008600  
IK Sävehof 7 - OV Helsingborg 1 12 - 11 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 6   06006403  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - Vorup FB 2 9 - 11 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006510  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners