You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof G11 4

IK Sävehof G11 4

Team name IK Sävehof 4
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 4

In addition to the 7 Sävehof teams, 30 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 4 could be found in Group 4 together with Rödekro IF, Önnereds HK, IK Baltichov vit, Lugi HF 1 and Utpal Shanghvi School.

IK Sävehof 4 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 4-16. In the Final, Alingsås HK won over Rödekro IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Alingsås HK with 6-16 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Rödekro IF 5 5 0 0 89 31 (58) 10
2. IK Sävehof 4 5 4 0 1 71 54 (17) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 76 50 (26) 6
4. IK Baltichov vit 5 2 0 3 37 48 (-11) 4
  Önnereds HK 5 1 0 4 40 48 (-8) 2
6. Utpal Shanghvi School 5 0 0 5 15 97 (-82) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Utpal Shanghvi School 19 - 4 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 4   04006609  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - IK Sävehof 4 19 - 11 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   05004902  
IK Sävehof 4 - Önnereds HK 10 - 9 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 4   05006505  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Lugi HF 1 16 - 14 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 4   06006406  
IK Baltichov vit - IK Sävehof 4 8 - 15 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 4   06006709  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - IK Sävehof 4 13 - 14 12:45 Heden 24 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002707  
IK Sävehof 1 - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 7 17:20 Heden 20 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002312  
IK Sävehof 4 - Rödekro IF 4 - 16 19:10 Heden 16 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   07001918  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners