You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof G11 2

IK Sävehof G11 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 7 Sävehof teams, 30 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 6 together with IK Sävehof 7, Apeejay School, HK Aranäs 1, OV Helsingborg 1, Lilleström HK 1 and Torslanda HK 1.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Alingsås HK with 10-16. In the Final, Alingsås HK won over Rödekro IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against Alingsås HK with 6-16 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 6 0 0 94 44 (50) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 1 6 4 0 2 73 42 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 3 1 2 50 48 (2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 7 6 3 1 2 65 54 (11) 7
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 3 0 3 54 67 (-13) 6
6. Lilleström HK 1 6 1 0 5 38 76 (-38) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 29 72 (-43) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 20 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 6   04006403  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 7 15 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 6   04006706  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - IK Sävehof 2 7 - 15 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 6   05004901  
IK Sävehof 2 - HK Aranäs 1 18 - 6 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 6   05006705  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Sävehof 2 4 - 12 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 6   06006501  
IK Sävehof 2 - Lilleström HK 1 14 - 6 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 6   06006706  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Lugi HF 1 14 - 13 13:10 Heden 26 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003108  
IK Sävehof 2 - BK Heid 13 - 6 17:10 Heden 22 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002512  
IK Sävehof 2 - Alingsås HK 10 - 16 19:05 Heden 21 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   07002415  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners