You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B10 2

IK Sävehof B10 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 12 other teams played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 1 together with IK Baltichov 1, HK Aranäs 2, Lugi HF 1, IK Sund and Torslanda HK.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 2-20. In the Final, Önnereds HK 1 won over H 71 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Baltichov with 5-6 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  IK Sund 5 5 0 0 80 24 (56) 10
2. HK Aranäs 2 5 4 0 1 70 30 (40) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 74 47 (27) 6
4. Torslanda HK 5 2 0 3 55 42 (13) 4
5. IK Baltichov 1 5 1 0 4 29 67 (-38) 2
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 0 0 5 20 118 (-98) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Lugi HF 1 3 - 27 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   04006705  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - IK Sävehof 2 27 - 5 15:30 Heden 22 B10 Grp 1   05002512  
IK Sävehof 2 - Torslanda HK 3 - 24 17:50 Heden 19 B10 Grp 1   05002216  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sund 4 - 29 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B10 Grp 1   06006608  
IK Baltichov 1 - IK Sävehof 2 11 - 5 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B10 Grp 1   06006712  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - IK Sävehof 2 20 - 2 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07004905  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners