You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B11 3

IK Sävehof B11 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the four Sävehof teams, 32 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 4 together with Kärra HF, Kragerö IF, BK Ydun, Torslanda HK 2 and HK Ankaret.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Strandby-Elling IF with 10-11. In the Final, RK Zagreb 2 won over Önnereds HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Baltichov with 5-6 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Kragerö IF 5 4 1 0 79 40 (39) 9
2. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 2 0 74 37 (37) 8
3. BK Ydun 5 3 1 1 58 40 (18) 7
4. HK Ankaret 5 2 0 3 39 66 (-27) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 50 82 (-32) 2
6. Kärra HF 5 0 0 5 34 69 (-35) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Kragerö IF 8 - 24 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   04006410  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Torslanda HK 2 5 - 17 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   05006503  
BK Ydun - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 10 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   05006410  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Kärra HF 17 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   06006402  
HK Ankaret - IK Sävehof 3 14 - 10 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 4   06004905  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - IK Sävehof 3 11 - 10 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07008609  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners