You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B12 4

IK Sävehof B12 4

Team name IK Sävehof 4
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 4

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 36 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 4 could be found in Group 5 together with Helsingör IF 2, TJ STM Olomouc, HK Aranäs 1, Önnereds HK 2, Lugi HF 3 and Herkules/Allfitsports.

IK Sävehof 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 2 with 11-18. In the Final, HK Aranäs 2 won over MTV Dänischenhagen and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Helsingör IF with 8-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. TJ STM Olomouc 6 5 0 1 102 51 (51) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 6 5 0 1 92 59 (33) 10
3. Herkules/Allfitsports 6 5 0 1 100 70 (30) 10
4. IK Sävehof 4 6 3 0 3 92 73 (19) 6
5. Lugi HF 3 6 2 0 4 52 88 (-36) 4
6. Önnereds HK 2 6 1 0 5 62 83 (-21) 2
7. Helsingör IF 2 6 0 0 6 31 107 (-76) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Herkules/Allfitsports 10 - 15 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 5   04006601  
IK Sävehof 4 - TJ STM Olomouc 12 - 16 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 5   04004904  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 11 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 5   05004903  
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Sävehof 4 13 - 17 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 5   05006606  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Helsingör IF 2 25 - 7 10:15 Heden 20 B12 Grp 5   06002303  
Lugi HF 3 - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 17 12:00 Heden 18 B12 Grp 5   06002106

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Önnereds HK 1 14 - 7 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07004907  
IK Sävehof 4 - HK Aranäs 2 11 - 18 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006411  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners