You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sävehof B12 3

IK Sävehof B12 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 36 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 1 together with Helsingfors IFK, MTV Dänischenhagen, IF Stjernen, H43 Lund 1 and RK Maksimir Pastela.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 10-16. In the Final, HK Aranäs 2 won over MTV Dänischenhagen and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Helsingör IF with 8-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Maksimir Pastela 5 5 0 0 109 53 (56) 10
2. H43 Lund 1 5 4 0 1 80 62 (18) 8
3. IF Stjernen 5 3 0 2 61 60 (1) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 55 71 (-16) 4
  MTV Dänischenhagen 5 1 0 4 67 88 (-21) 2
6. Helsingfors IFK 5 0 0 5 59 97 (-38) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - IK Sävehof 3 13 - 15 09:05 Heden 20 B12 Grp 1   04002301  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Helsingfors IFK 13 - 10 10:15 Heden 19 B12 Grp 1   05002203  
IF Stjernen - IK Sävehof 3 14 - 7 13:10 Heden 25 B12 Grp 1   05003008  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Maksimir Pastela - IK Sävehof 3 20 - 8 13:10 Heden 21 B12 Grp 1   06002408  
IK Sävehof 3 - H43 Lund 1 12 - 14 14:55 Heden 25 B12 Grp 1   06003011  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Redbergslids IK 1 15 - 9 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006606  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 3 16 - 10 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006611  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners