You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

IK Sävehof B12 2

IK Sävehof B12 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 36 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 4 together with Da Li Elementary School, H43 Lund 2, Fjellhammer IL, Helsingör IF 1, Önnereds HK 1 and Alingsås HK.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against MTV Dänischenhagen with 5-14. In the Final, HK Aranäs 2 won over MTV Dänischenhagen and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Helsingör IF with 8-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Helsingör IF 1 6 5 0 1 106 66 (40) 10
2. Da Li Elementary School 6 5 0 1 105 72 (33) 10
3. H43 Lund 2 6 5 0 1 110 70 (40) 10
4. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 0 4 91 101 (-10) 4
5. Fjellhammer IL 6 2 0 4 85 100 (-15) 4
6. Alingsås HK 6 1 0 5 62 113 (-51) 2
7. Önnereds HK 1 6 1 0 5 67 104 (-37) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - H43 Lund 2 14 - 19 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 4   04006602  
IK Sävehof 2 - Alingsås HK 21 - 16 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 4   04004905  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - IK Sävehof 2 14 - 13 09:40 Heden 22 B12 Grp 4   05002502  
Fjellhammer IL - IK Sävehof 2 11 - 19 11:25 Heden 24 B12 Grp 4   05002705  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Helsingör IF 1 12 - 19 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 Grp 4   06006500  
Da Li Elementary School - IK Sävehof 2 22 - 12 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 4   06004903  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - HK Aranäs 3 19 - 10 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006706  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 3 16 - 10 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07006611  
MTV Dänischenhagen - IK Sävehof 2 14 - 5 17:15 Kviberg 9 B12 B-Play-off Semi final   07004215  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners