You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

SANTA CRUZ B16

SANTA CRUZ B16

Team name SANTA CRUZ
Shirt colors Blue / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 10
Country Brazil
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About SANTA CRUZ

In addition to SANTA CRUZ, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof SANTA CRUZ could be found in Group 10 together with Alberta Team Handball, Önnereds HK, Valur 1, HC Lokeren, Melhus/Gimse and Åhus Handboll.

SANTA CRUZ continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup with 8-16. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to SANTA CRUZ

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Åhus Handboll 6 6 0 0 103 63 (40) 12
2. Önnereds HK 6 5 0 1 100 72 (28) 10
3. Melhus/Gimse 6 3 1 2 98 75 (23) 7
4. Valur 1 6 3 1 2 98 67 (31) 7
5. HC Lokeren 6 2 0 4 71 108 (-37) 4
6. Alberta Team Handball 6 1 0 5 66 89 (-23) 2
7. SANTA CRUZ 6 0 0 6 55 117 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SANTA CRUZ - Alberta Team Handball 12 - 13 09:40 Valhalla 2 B16 Grp 10   04005802  
SANTA CRUZ - Melhus/Gimse 6 - 19 11:25 Valhalla 6 B16 Grp 10   04005605  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SANTA CRUZ - Åhus Handboll 9 - 25 09:40 Härlanda Park 7 B16 Grp 10   05009601  
HC Lokeren - SANTA CRUZ 18 - 13 11:25 Härlanda Park 9 B16 Grp 10   05009805  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Valur 1 - SANTA CRUZ 25 - 6 12:35 Heden 12 B16 Grp 10   06001507
Önnereds HK - SANTA CRUZ 17 - 9 14:55 Heden 2 B16 Grp 10   06000211

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SANTA CRUZ - HSG Nordwest 12 - 10 08:30 Valhalla 1 B16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07005700  
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup - SANTA CRUZ 16 - 8 14:35 Valhalla 2 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005808  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners