You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

SC Corinthians G18

SC Corinthians G18

Team name SC Corinthians
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 9
Country Brazil
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About SC Corinthians

In addition to SC Corinthians, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof SC Corinthians could be found in Group 9 together with Lugi HF 1, Nordre land IL, Lörenskog HK, Grotta, Schiffdorf TV and Alberta Team Handball 2.

SC Corinthians continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against E.C Pinheiros with 12-18. In the Final, Sorunda IF won over FC Midtjylland and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to SC Corinthians

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lugi HF 1 6 6 0 0 120 40 (80) 12
2. Lörenskog HK 6 5 0 1 120 71 (49) 10
3. SC Corinthians 6 4 0 2 94 75 (19) 8
4. Grotta 6 3 0 3 71 78 (-7) 6
5. Alberta Team Handball 2 6 2 0 4 59 95 (-36) 4
6. Schiffdorf TV 6 1 0 5 46 96 (-50) 2
7. Nordre land IL 6 0 0 6 46 101 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SC Corinthians - Lörenskog HK 18 - 23 09:05 Valhalla 4 G18 Grp 9   04006001  
Schiffdorf TV - SC Corinthians 7 - 20 11:25 Valhalla 5 G18 Grp 9   04006105  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - SC Corinthians 16 - 8 09:05 Heden 14 G18 Grp 9   05001701  
Nordre land IL - SC Corinthians 9 - 18 10:50 Heden 18 G18 Grp 9   05002104

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SC Corinthians - Grotta 14 - 10 09:40 Härlanda Park 8 G18 Grp 9   06009702  
SC Corinthians - Alberta Team Handball 2 16 - 10 11:25 Härlanda Park 5 G18 Grp 9   06009404  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SC Corinthians - Falk Håndball 18 - 17 13:00 Heden 21 G18 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07002406  
E.C Pinheiros - SC Corinthians 18 - 12 17:00 Heden 18 G18 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002114
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners