You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Önnereds HK G18

Önnereds HK G18

Team name Önnereds HK
Shirt colors Green / White / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK

In addition to Önnereds HK, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK could be found in Group 7 together with HSV Falkensee, IFK Nyköping, Åsane HK 2, Lugi HF 3, KIES and Ull/Kisa IL.

Önnereds HK continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Nordstrand IF with 14-23. In the Final, HIK/KFUM won over Nordstrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 18.

Önnereds HK also participated in Girls 18 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in G18 B-Play-off, but lost it against Helsingör IF with 19-24.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. KIES 6 6 0 0 104 58 (46) 12
2. Ull/Kisa IL 6 5 0 1 105 73 (32) 10
3. Lugi HF 3 6 4 0 2 80 74 (6) 8
4. Åsane HK 2 6 3 0 3 72 70 (2) 6
5. Önnereds HK 6 2 0 4 78 66 (12) 4
6. HSV Falkensee 6 1 0 5 57 102 (-45) 2
7. IFK Nyköping 6 0 0 6 48 101 (-53) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KIES - Önnereds HK 17 - 12 09:40 Valhalla 4 G18 Grp 7   04006002  
Önnereds HK - HSV Falkensee 19 - 6 12:00 Valhalla 2 G18 Grp 7   04005806  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - Önnereds HK 13 - 11 10:15 Heden 14 G18 Grp 7   05001703  
Önnereds HK - Åsane HK 2 10 - 11 12:00 Heden 18 G18 Grp 7   05002106

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Ull/Kisa IL 10 - 11 09:05 Heden 15 G18 Grp 7   06001801  
IFK Nyköping - Önnereds HK 8 - 16 11:25 Heden 1 G18 Grp 7   06008705

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Alberta Team Handball 1 19 - 18 12:05 Valhalla 6 G18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005605  
Alberta Team Handball 2 - Önnereds HK 5 - 20 17:00 Valhalla 3 G18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07005912  
Nordstrand IF - Önnereds HK 23 - 14 19:50 Valhalla 3 G18 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07005916  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners