You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Önnereds HK B16

Önnereds HK B16

Team name Önnereds HK
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK

In addition to Önnereds HK, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK could be found in Group 10 together with Alberta Team Handball, Valur 1, HC Lokeren, Melhus/Gimse, SANTA CRUZ and Åhus Handboll.

Önnereds HK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Skanderborg HB with 12-13. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 16.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 15 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in B15 A-Play-off, but lost it against ART Düsseldorf 2 with 17-22.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Åhus Handboll 6 6 0 0 103 63 (40) 12
2. Önnereds HK 6 5 0 1 100 72 (28) 10
3. Melhus/Gimse 6 3 1 2 98 75 (23) 7
4. Valur 1 6 3 1 2 98 67 (31) 7
5. HC Lokeren 6 2 0 4 71 108 (-37) 4
6. Alberta Team Handball 6 1 0 5 66 89 (-23) 2
7. SANTA CRUZ 6 0 0 6 55 117 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åhus Handboll - Önnereds HK 16 - 11 08:30 Valhalla 1 B16 Grp 10   04005700  
HC Lokeren - Önnereds HK 10 - 24 10:15 Valhalla 4 B16 Grp 10   04006003  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Valur 1 9 - 8 08:30 Härlanda Park 12 B16 Grp 10   05010100  
Önnereds HK - Melhus/Gimse 22 - 19 10:50 Härlanda Park 7 B16 Grp 10   05009603  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alberta Team Handball - Önnereds HK 10 - 17 13:10 Heden 14 B16 Grp 10   06001708  
Önnereds HK - SANTA CRUZ 17 - 9 14:55 Heden 2 B16 Grp 10   06000211

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Kolding IF 19 - 12 10:50 Heden 2 B16 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07000204
IK Sävehof - Önnereds HK 12 - 13 16:25 Heden 18 B16 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07002113

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - Korea Youth National Team 18 - 12 11:00 Heden 19 B16 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   08002204  
Önnereds HK - Skanderborg HB 12 - 13 13:20 Heden 15 B16 A-Play-off Semi final   08001808  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners