You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

BK Ydun B11

BK Ydun B11

Team name BK Ydun
Shirt colors Winered / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About BK Ydun

In addition to BK Ydun, 35 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof BK Ydun could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 3, Kragerö IF, HK Ankaret, Torslanda HK 2 and Kärra HF.

BK Ydun continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Linje5 with 10-14. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to BK Ydun

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Kragerö IF 5 4 1 0 79 40 (39) 9
2. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 2 0 74 37 (37) 8
3. BK Ydun 5 3 1 1 58 40 (18) 7
4. HK Ankaret 5 2 0 3 39 66 (-27) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 50 82 (-32) 2
6. Kärra HF 5 0 0 5 34 69 (-35) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret - BK Ydun 6 - 16 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   04006510  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun - Kragerö IF 10 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 4   05006706  
BK Ydun - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 10 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   05006410  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - BK Ydun 9 - 9 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 4   06008602  
Kärra HF - BK Ydun 4 - 6 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 4   06006705  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun - IK Sävehof 1 10 - 9 10:50 Heden 25 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003004  
Linje5 - BK Ydun 14 - 10 15:30 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003112  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners