You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

UOR 4 B15

UOR 4 B15

Team name UOR 4
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 9
Country Russia
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About UOR 4

UOR 4 was one of 8 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to UOR 4, 100 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof UOR 4 could be found in Group 9 together with HK Ankaret 1, Tönsbergs Turn 2, HK Silwing/Troja, Tvis Håndbold and HSG Nordwest.

UOR 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RP IF 1 with 13-15. In the Final, TJ Dukla Praha 1 won over Ski IL 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 15.

UOR 4 comes from Chekhov which lies approximately 1600 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. Other than UOR 4, the club Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 does also originate from the area around Chekhov.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to UOR 4

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HSG Nordwest 5 5 0 0 85 50 (35) 10
2. HK Silwing/Troja 5 4 0 1 83 48 (35) 8
3. Tvis Håndbold 5 3 0 2 76 62 (14) 6
4. UOR 4 5 2 0 3 58 73 (-15) 4
5. HK Ankaret 1 5 1 0 4 51 78 (-27) 2
6. Tönsbergs Turn 2 5 0 0 5 42 84 (-42) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
UOR 4 - Tönsbergs Turn 2 12 - 8 14:55 Heden 10 B15 Grp 9   04001311  
HSG Nordwest - UOR 4 14 - 10 16:40 Heden 11 B15 Grp 9   04001414

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tvis Håndbold - UOR 4 20 - 11 08:30 Kviberg 2 B15 Grp 9   05003500  
UOR 4 - HK Silwing/Troja 9 - 19 10:15 Kviberg 4 B15 Grp 9   05003703  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
UOR 4 - HK Ankaret 1 16 - 12 15:30 Kviberg 5 B15 Grp 9   06003812  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
UOR 4 - Grotta 2 17 - 13 14:20 Kviberg 4 B15 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07003710  
RP IF 1 - UOR 4 15 - 13 16:40 Kviberg 1 B15 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003414  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners