You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Schiffdorf TV G18

Schiffdorf TV G18

Team name Schiffdorf TV
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 9
Country Germany
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Schiffdorf TV

In addition to Schiffdorf TV, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Schiffdorf TV could be found in Group 9 together with SC Corinthians, Alberta Team Handball 2, Grotta, Lörenskog HK, Nordre land IL and Lugi HF 1.

Schiffdorf TV continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IF Helsinge Atlas with 7-31. In the Final, HIK/KFUM won over Nordstrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 18.

Schiffdorf TV also participated in Girls 18 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in G18 B-Play-off, but lost it against BM Granollers with 6-25.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Schiffdorf TV

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lugi HF 1 6 6 0 0 120 40 (80) 12
2. Lörenskog HK 6 5 0 1 120 71 (49) 10
3. SC Corinthians 6 4 0 2 94 75 (19) 8
4. Grotta 6 3 0 3 71 78 (-7) 6
5. Alberta Team Handball 2 6 2 0 4 59 95 (-36) 4
6. Schiffdorf TV 6 1 0 5 46 96 (-50) 2
7. Nordre land IL 6 0 0 6 46 101 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Alberta Team Handball 2 7 - 15 09:40 Valhalla 1 G18 Grp 9   04005702  
Schiffdorf TV - SC Corinthians 7 - 20 11:25 Valhalla 5 G18 Grp 9   04006105  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Grotta 8 - 11 09:40 Heden 15 G18 Grp 9   05001802  
Lugi HF 1 - Schiffdorf TV 20 - 3 11:25 Heden 16 G18 Grp 9   05001905  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lörenskog HK - Schiffdorf TV 23 - 7 08:30 Härlanda Park 10 G18 Grp 9   06009900  
Nordre land IL - Schiffdorf TV 7 - 14 10:50 Härlanda Park 6 G18 Grp 9   06009504  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Helsinge Atlas - Schiffdorf TV 31 - 7 12:50 Valhalla 4 G18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006006  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners