You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Schiffdorf TV B16

Schiffdorf TV B16

Team name Schiffdorf TV
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 7
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Schiffdorf TV

In addition to Schiffdorf TV, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Schiffdorf TV could be found in Group 7 together with Frogner IL 2, H 71, IK Sund, Bollstanäs SK and HK Aranäs 1.

Schiffdorf TV continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against E.C Pinheiros with 9-20. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Schiffdorf TV also participated in Boys 15 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in B15 B-Play-off, but lost it against HC Lokeren with 16-20.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Schiffdorf TV

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  HK Aranäs 1 5 5 0 0 90 55 (35) 10
2. Bollstanäs SK 5 3 1 1 78 64 (14) 7
3. IK Sund 5 3 0 2 69 52 (17) 6
4. Frogner IL 2 5 2 1 2 79 71 (8) 5
5. Schiffdorf TV 5 1 0 4 44 89 (-45) 2
6. H 71 5 0 0 5 58 87 (-29) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Frogner IL 2 10 - 21 14:20 Kviberg 4 B16 Grp 7   04003710  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bollstanäs SK - Schiffdorf TV 17 - 10 13:45 Valhalla 4 B16 Grp 7   05006009  
H 71 - Schiffdorf TV 10 - 13 16:40 Valhalla 5 B16 Grp 7   05006114  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - HK Aranäs 1 6 - 23 13:10 Härlanda Park 11 B16 Grp 7   06010008  
Schiffdorf TV - IK Sund 5 - 18 15:30 Härlanda Park 5 B16 Grp 7   06009411  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
E.C Pinheiros - Schiffdorf TV 20 - 9 14:20 Valhalla 4 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006008  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners