You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Schiffdorf TV B18

Schiffdorf TV B18

Team name Schiffdorf TV
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 9
Country Germany
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Schiffdorf TV

In addition to Schiffdorf TV, 60 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Schiffdorf TV could be found in Group 9 together with IFK Nyköping, IK Sävehof 1, HEBS, HSG Nordwest 1, Brabrand IF and OV Helsingborg.

Schiffdorf TV continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Torslanda HK with 15-27. In the Final, Torslanda HK won over THW Kiel and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Schiffdorf TV

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  IK Sävehof 1 6 6 0 0 118 50 (68) 12
2. IFK Nyköping 6 3 1 2 85 73 (12) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 3 0 3 65 59 (6) 6
4. Schiffdorf TV 6 3 0 3 70 70 (0) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 6 3 0 3 71 77 (-6) 6
6. HSG Nordwest 1 6 2 1 3 57 67 (-10) 5
7. HEBS 6 0 0 6 47 117 (-70) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - IK Sävehof 1 13 - 17 13:10 Kviberg 2 B18 Grp 9   04003508  
IFK Nyköping - Schiffdorf TV 13 - 11 14:55 Kviberg 4 B18 Grp 9   04003711  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HSG Nordwest 1 - Schiffdorf TV 6 - 10 09:05 Heden 16 B18 Grp 9   05001901  
Schiffdorf TV - Brabrand IF 7 - 13 10:50 Heden 15 B18 Grp 9   05001804  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - OV Helsingborg 12 - 11 13:10 Heden 2 B18 Grp 9   06000208
HEBS - Schiffdorf TV 10 - 17 15:30 Heden 11 B18 Grp 9   06001412

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Torslanda HK 15 - 27 15:20 Valhalla 2 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07005809  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners