You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2018 here.

IK Baltichov B11 2

IK Baltichov B11 2

Team name IK Baltichov 2
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov 2

In addition to the two Baltichov teams, 34 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov 2 could be found in Group 1 together with TJ Dukla Praha 1, Önnereds HK 3, Eskilstuna Guif, Linje5 and Lugi HF 1.

IK Baltichov 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lugi HF 2 with 7-12. In the Final, RK Zagreb 2 won over Önnereds HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Baltichov also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2016. They won B-Play-off, after beating IK Sävehof 2 in the final with 6-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Linje5 5 5 0 0 72 35 (37) 10
2. Eskilstuna Guif 5 4 0 1 60 35 (25) 8
3. TJ Dukla Praha 1 5 3 0 2 56 43 (13) 6
4. Önnereds HK 3 5 2 0 3 48 54 (-6) 4
5. IK Baltichov 2 5 1 0 4 44 75 (-31) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 43 81 (-38) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif - IK Baltichov 2 19 - 10 11:25 Heden 21 B11 Grp 1   04002405  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - Lugi HF 1 14 - 8 13:10 Heden 24 B11 Grp 1   05002708  
TJ Dukla Praha 1 - IK Baltichov 2 9 - 7 15:30 Heden 24 B11 Grp 1   05002712  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - IK Baltichov 2 23 - 5 12:35 Heden 23 B11 Grp 1   06002607  
IK Baltichov 2 - Önnereds HK 3 8 - 16 14:55 Heden 18 B11 Grp 1   06002111

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - Lugi HF 2 7 - 12 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07008608  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners