You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Yegoryevsk G14

Yegoryevsk G14

Team name Yegoryevsk
Shirt colors Orange / Red / Red
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 21
Country Russia
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Yegoryevsk

Yegoryevsk was one of 8 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Girls 14.

In addition to Yegoryevsk, 129 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 21 different groups, whereof Yegoryevsk could be found in Group 21 together with Nordstrand IF 2, Torslanda HK 2, Bording KFUM, Skånela IF, Gjerpen IF 1 and Lugi HF 2.

Yegoryevsk continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 21. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Nit/Hak HK 1 with 9-18. In the Final, Bording KFUM won over Nit/Hak HK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 14.

Yegoryevsk comes from Egoryevsk which lies approximately 1700 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Yegoryevsk

Games

Group 21

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Bording KFUM 6 6 0 0 158 47 (111) 12
2. Yegoryevsk 6 5 0 1 99 43 (56) 10
3. Nordstrand IF 2 6 4 0 2 106 98 (8) 8
4. Skånela IF 6 2 1 3 76 78 (-2) 5
5. Lugi HF 2 6 2 1 3 75 83 (-8) 5
6. Gjerpen IF 1 6 1 0 5 44 109 (-65) 2
7. Torslanda HK 2 6 0 0 6 25 125 (-100) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skånela IF - Yegoryevsk 4 - 14 08:30 Härlanda Park 1 G14 Grp 21   04008900  
Gjerpen IF 1 - Yegoryevsk 4 - 23 10:15 Härlanda Park 3 G14 Grp 21   04009203  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Yegoryevsk - Lugi HF 2 18 - 8 08:30 Härlanda Park 5 G14 Grp 21   05009400  
Yegoryevsk - Bording KFUM 10 - 12 10:15 Härlanda Park 3 G14 Grp 21   05009203  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordstrand IF 2 - Yegoryevsk 11 - 16 08:30 Valhalla 2 G14 Grp 21   06005800  
Yegoryevsk - Torslanda HK 2 18 - 4 11:25 Valhalla 2 G14 Grp 21   06005805  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åhus Handboll - Yegoryevsk 5 - 11 08:30 Heden 7 G14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   07001000  
Lugi HF 3 - Yegoryevsk 3 - 15 12:35 Heden 3 G14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07000607
Urädd Håndball - Yegoryevsk 9 - 14 16:05 Heden 3 G14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07000613

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Yegoryevsk - Nit/Hak HK 1 9 - 18 09:05 Heden 24 G14 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   08002701  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners