You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

SG Wehrheim/Obernhain B18

SG Wehrheim/Obernhain B18

Team name SG Wehrheim/Obernhain
Shirt colors Red / Red / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About SG Wehrheim/Obernhain

In addition to SG Wehrheim/Obernhain, 60 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof SG Wehrheim/Obernhain could be found in Group 5 together with HSG Nordwest 2, HC Utena, H43 Lund 2, Lindesberg, LIF and Kärra HF.

SG Wehrheim/Obernhain continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 2 with 11-32. In the Final, Torslanda HK won over THW Kiel and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to SG Wehrheim/Obernhain

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HSG Nordwest 2 5 5 0 0 75 39 (36) 10
2. H43 Lund 2 5 3 1 1 72 51 (21) 7
3. Kärra HF 5 3 0 2 67 58 (9) 6
4. Lindesberg, LIF 5 2 1 2 63 57 (6) 5
5. HC Utena 5 1 0 4 50 67 (-17) 2
6. SG Wehrheim/Obernhain 5 0 0 5 41 96 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SG Wehrheim/Obernhain - HSG Nordwest 2 7 - 22 12:35 Kviberg 4 B18 Grp 5   04003707  
Kärra HF - SG Wehrheim/Obernhain 17 - 7 14:20 Kviberg 6 B18 Grp 5   04003910  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 2 - SG Wehrheim/Obernhain 21 - 9 17:15 Heden 13 B18 Grp 5   05001615  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SG Wehrheim/Obernhain - HC Utena 7 - 17 12:35 Härlanda Park 8 B18 Grp 5   06009705  
SG Wehrheim/Obernhain - Lindesberg, LIF 11 - 19 14:20 Härlanda Park 11 B18 Grp 5   06010010  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 2 - SG Wehrheim/Obernhain 32 - 11 09:40 Valhalla 1 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005702  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners