You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Hjortshöj Egå IF B14

Hjortshöj Egå IF B14

Team name Hjortshöj Egå IF
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 13
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Hjortshöj Egå IF

In addition to Hjortshöj Egå IF, 81 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Hjortshöj Egå IF could be found in Group 13 together with HK Aranäs 2, Schiffdorf TV, HH90, HK 1, Eskilstuna Guif 1 and Lugi HF 3.

Hjortshöj Egå IF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 13. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RK Zagreb with 12-19. In the Final, RK Zagreb won over Hörning Håndbold and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 14.

Hjortshöj Egå IF also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against ART Düsseldorf with 17-18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Hjortshöj Egå IF

Games

Group 13

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HK Aranäs 2 6 6 0 0 118 63 (55) 12
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 6 5 0 1 108 66 (42) 10
3. Lugi HF 3 6 4 0 2 94 86 (8) 8
4. HH90 6 2 1 3 71 84 (-13) 5
5. HK 1 6 2 1 3 92 99 (-7) 5
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 0 1 5 60 98 (-38) 1
7. Schiffdorf TV 6 0 1 5 59 106 (-47) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Eskilstuna Guif 1 20 - 4 08:30 Härlanda Park 7 B14 Grp 13   04009600  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Lugi HF 3 19 - 13 10:15 Härlanda Park 9 B14 Grp 13   04009803  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Schiffdorf TV - Hjortshöj Egå IF 7 - 18 10:15 Valhalla 4 B14 Grp 13   05006003  
HK 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 15 - 25 16:05 Heden 1 B14 Grp 13   05008713
HK Aranäs 2 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 15 - 7 19:00 Heden 2 B14 Grp 13   05000218

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - HH90 19 - 12 12:00 Kviberg 1 B14 Grp 13   06003406  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SKS Kusy Krakow - Hjortshöj Egå IF 13 - 14 13:45 Heden 17 B14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   07002009
RK Zagreb - Hjortshöj Egå IF 19 - 12 19:35 Heden 13 B14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07001619  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners