You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Rödekro IF G11

Rödekro IF G11

Team name Rödekro IF
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Rödekro IF

In addition to Rödekro IF, 36 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Rödekro IF could be found in Group 4 together with Utpal Shanghvi School, Lugi HF 1, IK Sävehof 4, IK Baltichov vit and Önnereds HK.

Rödekro IF made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Alingsås HK with 4-12. Thereby Rödekro IF finished second in G11 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Rödekro IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Rödekro IF 5 5 0 0 89 31 (58) 10
2. IK Sävehof 4 5 4 0 1 71 54 (17) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 3 0 2 76 50 (26) 6
4. IK Baltichov vit 5 2 0 3 37 48 (-11) 4
  Önnereds HK 5 1 0 4 40 48 (-8) 2
6. Utpal Shanghvi School 5 0 0 5 15 97 (-82) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - IK Baltichov vit 17 - 4 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 4   04006508  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - IK Sävehof 4 19 - 11 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   05004902  
Lugi HF 1 - Rödekro IF 8 - 16 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 4   05008606  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Utpal Shanghvi School 22 - 3 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   06004906  
Önnereds HK - Rödekro IF 5 - 15 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   06004909  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Torslanda HK 2 18 - 7 13:10 Heden 25 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   07003008  
Lugi HF 3 - Rödekro IF 8 - 14 17:10 Heden 21 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002412  
IK Sävehof 4 - Rödekro IF 4 - 16 19:10 Heden 16 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   07001918  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Alingsås HK 4 - 12 10:00 Heden 2 G11 A-Play-off Final   08002901
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners